Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
Anhui Litong Rare-earth Steel Cable Co.,Ltd Professional Wire and Cable Supplier Phone:86-13855514957 E-mail:greatsteelwirecable@yahoo.com
Home > Steel Wire Cable >

Non - Alloy Galvanized Steel Core Wire , Stiffness 3 16 Galvanized Steel Cable

Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Non - Alloy Galvanized Steel Core Wire , Stiffness 3 16 Galvanized Steel Cable

Brand Name : Litong Global
Model Number : LT-160914
Certification : ISO9001
Place of Origin : ANHUI,CHINA
MOQ : Negotiable
Price : Negotiable
Supply Ability : 400tons/day
Packaging Details : Packed in coil or on drum or in Z2,Z3 packing or as per customer's request
Steel Grade : Q195 Q235 45# 60# 65# 70# 80#
Standard : AISI, ASTM, BS, DIN, GB, JIS
Type : Galvanized
Alloy Or Not : Non-alloy
Special Use : Cold Heading Steel
zinc coating : it depends on the single wire diameter
Tensile strength : it depends on the single wire diameter
Contact Now

3/16",1/4“,5/16",3/8"7/16",1/2",3/4" Galvanized Steel Wire Strand for ACSR Conductor/stay wire/messenger/guy wire/overhead transmission line

1.Product specifications.
Aluminum Clad Steel Wire, Used in Overhead Conductor and Optical Fiber Ground Wire
Definitions:
Composed of bare, hard-drawn, round, aluminum clad
Applications:
Widely used in overhead conductor and optical fiber ground wire (OPGW)
Standards: ASTM
Packaging: wooden drum ,plastic paper and wood reel or according to customers' requirements.
High quality and low price
Iso9001 certificate

2.Standard :
ASTM A475 , ASTM B498 ,BS183 BS443 ,IEC ,GB , ASTM A363Galvanized Steel Wire as per ASTM B 498
Galvanized Steel Wire as per ASTM B 498

Wire Diamater(mm)Diamater Tolerance(mm)Weight of Zinc-coating(g/m2)Stress at 1% Extension,Min(Mpa)

Tensile Strength

Min.(Mpa)

Elongation in 250mm,Min(%)
1.57-1.90+0.04,-0.03210131014503.0
Over 1.9-2.3+0.04,-0.03220131014503.0
Over 2.3-2.7+0.05,-0.05230128014103.5
Over 2.7-3.1+0.05,-0.05240128014103.5
Over3.1-3.5+0.08,-0.05260124014104.0
Over 3.5-3.9+0.08,-0.05270124014104.0
Over 3.9-4.5+0.1,-0.08275117013804.0
Over 4.5-4.8+0.1,-0.08300117013804.0

Galvanized Steel Wire Strand as per ASTM A 475

Norminal Diamater of StrandNo. of WiresDiamater of WireTolerance of WireWeightZinc-coatingBreaking Loading
mm-mmmmKg/Kmg/m2KN
3.1871.04±0.05481228.14
3.9771.32±0.057612213.078
4.7671.57±0.0810915317.748
5.5671.83±0.0814615324.02
6.3572.03±0.0818018329.581
7.1472.36±0.1024421439.812
7.9472.64±0.1030524449.82
9.5273.05±0.1040725968.503
11.1173.68±0.1359527592.523
12.774.19±0.13770275119.657


3.Professional QC Inspection

4.The Whole process of our products from production to Loading
























Product Tags:

galvanized aircraft cable

      

high strength steel cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Non - Alloy Galvanized Steel Core Wire , Stiffness 3 16 Galvanized Steel Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0