Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
Anhui Litong Rare-earth Steel Cable Co.,Ltd Professional Wire and Cable Supplier Phone:86-13855514957 E-mail:greatsteelwirecable@yahoo.com
Home > Galvanized Steel Wire >

Stress - Relieved Galvanized Steel Wire ASTM B 498 ASTM A 475 For Coal Mine

Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Stress - Relieved Galvanized Steel Wire ASTM B 498 ASTM A 475 For Coal Mine

Brand Name : Litong Global
Model Number : LT-170205
Certification : ISO9001-2008
Place of Origin : Anhui,China
MOQ : Negotiable
Price : Negotiable
Supply Ability : 400tons/day
Packaging Details : Standard export packing
Material : high Carbon Wire Rod
Cross Sectional Shape : Round
Surface Treatment : hot-dipped Galvanized
Metal Wire Drawing : Cold Drawing
Status : hard
Service : OEM acceptable
Transport Package : Wooden Reels, Soft Coils, Cartons, Wood Case, etc.
Size : 0.3-4.8mm
Contact Now

Galvanized Steel Wire for ACSR Conductor


Product Description
Galvanized Steel Wire,Zinc coated,Guy Wire, Stay Wire,GSW
(1)Production capacity:400ton/day
(2)MOQ:1000kg
(3)Delivery:5~15 Working days.
(4)Standards:IEC,ASTM,DIN,BS; or according to customers' requirements.

GSW (Galvanized Steel Wire)
1. Standards
ASTM A475: Standard Specification for Zinc-Coated Steel Wire Strand
ASTM B 498: Standard Specification for Zinc-Coated (Galvanized) Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, Steel Reinforced (ACSR)
BS183: Specification for General Purpose Galvanized Steel Wire Strand
BS 50189: Conductors ofr overhead lines-Zinc coated steel wires
IEC 60888: Zinc-coated steel wires for stranded conductors
DIN 48200: Wires for stranded conductors
JIS G 3537: Zinc-coated steel wire strands
AS 1222.1: Steel conductors and stays-Bare overhead
2.Technical Data
Hot-Dipped Galvanized steel wire
Diameter:1.24~5.50mm
Zinc Coating:150-400g/m2 ASTM class A. class B.
Tensile Strength:900-1720 mpa.
Intensity Level:General,High,Very High.
Min.No. of 360° twists:10~16.
Construction:1×3,1×7,1×19.

Galvanized Steel Wire as per ASTM B 498

Wire Diamater(mm)Diamater Tolerance(mm)Weight of Zinc-coating(g/m2)Stress at 1% Extension,Min(Mpa)

Tensile Strength

Min.(Mpa)

Elongation in 250mm,Min(%)
1.57-1.90+0.04,-0.03210131014503.0
Over 1.9-2.3+0.04,-0.03220131014503.0
Over 2.3-2.7+0.05,-0.05230128014103.5
Over 2.7-3.1+0.05,-0.05240128014103.5
Over3.1-3.5+0.08,-0.05260124014104.0
Over 3.5-3.9+0.08,-0.05270124014104.0
Over 3.9-4.5+0.1,-0.08275117013804.0
Over 4.5-4.8+0.1,-0.08300117013804.0

3. Application
Used as overhead ground wire or static wire on transmission lines, as pole or structure guy wires, and as messenger cable, fields and pastures division, animal containment.

3/8 inch Steel Overhead Ground Wire 7 wire strand ASTM A363

4.Production process:
3/8 inch Steel Overhead Ground Wire 7 wire strand ASTM A363
3/8 inch Steel Overhead Ground Wire 7 wire strand ASTM A363
5.Certificates:
3/8 inch Steel Overhead Ground Wire 7 wire strand ASTM A363
6.Exhibitions:
3/8 inch Steel Overhead Ground Wire 7 wire strand ASTM A363
7.Customers Visiting:
3/8 inch Steel Overhead Ground Wire 7 wire strand ASTM A363
8.Packing&Loading:
3/8 inch Steel Overhead Ground Wire 7 wire strand ASTM A363
3/8 inch Steel Overhead Ground Wire 7 wire strand ASTM A363
9.Trade Terms:
Min Order Qty: 1FCL / 25T
Delivery Time: 10-15 days
Price Terms: FOB CFR CIF
Payment Terms: TT / LC

FAQ

Q:If found the product with substardard quality.How can you solve it?
A:The buyer will be required to submit proof file,picture,ideo of the said substandard cargo send to us first. We can also send our engineer to your filed to check it directly,if need any.


Q:If sample available?
A:Yes,we can offer sample free of charge.But the express freight should be on buyer’s account.


Q:If I order big quantity,what’s the good price?
A:Please send the details enquiry to us ,such as the Item Number,Quantity for each item, Quality request,Logo,Payment Terms,Transport method,Discharge place etc.We will make the accurate quotation to you as soon as possible.


If you are interested in our products, pls feel free to tell me the diameter or nominal section area or the nick name to me. Then,I will send our best quotation to you.

Contact us:

Attn: Nancy

E-mail:nancylsl@hotmail.com

What'app:86-13855514957

Cell:86-13855514957

Skype:nancylsl





Product Tags:

galvanised steel wire

      

hot dip galvanized steel wire

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Stress - Relieved Galvanized Steel Wire ASTM B 498 ASTM A 475 For Coal Mine Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0